Privacy Policy

OWNERSHIP

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, it is stated:

Who is responsible for the treatment of your data?

Name: SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U.
CIF: B43722719
Address: Consell de Cent, 20,2-2 08007 Barcelona
Contact: 93 467 48 48
Email: [email protected]
Website: WWW.SOLVIPTRAVEL.COM

You can contact us in any way to communicate with us.

BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

  • Purpose: Travel management, marketing and contracting.
  • Legitimation: Execution of a contracted service, consent of the interested party / legal representative and fulfillment of a legal obligation.
  • Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.
  • Communications: Sending operational and commercial communications through different means (telephone, sms, email, ordinary or other equivalents).
  • Rights: Access, rectification, opposition, portability, data limitation and cancellation.

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend that you review it, and if you have registered and access your account or profile, you will be informed of the modifications.

1. CONTACTS ON THE WEB OR EMAIL

What data do we collect through the Web?
We can treat your IP, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.

If you provide us with information in the contact form, you will identify yourself to be able to contact you, if necessary.

For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?

  • Answer your queries, requests or requests.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Information by electronic means, related to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services.
  • Improve our business strategy.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?
The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the submit button, the completion of the same will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the content of the clause attached to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

All our forms have the * symbol in the mandatory data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not check the acceptance box of the privacy policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed. It normally has the following formula: “□ I am over 14 years old and I have read and accept the Privacy and Data Protection Policy.”

2. CLIENTS

For what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?

  • Preparation of the budget and monitoring of the same through communications between both parties.
  • Information by electronic means, related to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services performed by the Responsible.
  • Billing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.
  • Carry out the corresponding transactions.
  • GControl and recovery procedures.

GENERAL INFORMATION PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

The purpose of this “Privacy and Data Protection Policy” is to publicize the General Conditions governing the collection and processing of personal data through the domain WWW.SOLVIPTRAVEL.COM.

SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. is the owner of this domain and has published this website to provide potential visitors with access to information regarding its solutions and services. The information displayed on the website is made freely available to users who access the website in a particular and individual way, at no cost. The commercialization of the right of access is expressly prohibited.

The total or partial copy or reproduction of the information published through any electronic medium (web pages, databases or electronic publications) that allows the re-dissemination of any information published on this website to multiple users without the prior written consent is expressly prohibited. of the holder.

WHAT CHANNELS DO WE USE TO OBTAIN YOUR DATA?

SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U., obtains the personal data directly from the interested party through the following channels:

  • Email
  • Forms / Questionnaires (Web, electronic or paper format)
  • Exchange of business cards.
  • Directly from those interested.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

The data that SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U., collects through the different channels (website, email, electronic forms or paper forms and documents) within its activity, are treated for the following purposes:

  1. Manage and process any type of information request in relation to the services we offer.
  2. Keep our clients and interested parties informed about our services, and about those topics that we consider to be of professional interest.
  3. Preparation of contracts (service contracts and employment contracts)
  4. Personnel selection processes for a job.

ACCURACY OF INFORMATION

SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. makes every effort to correct and update the information published on its website. However, SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. is not responsible for the consequences of reading it.

SECURITY OF THE INFORMATION

SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. takes all appropriate measures to protect unauthorized access or alteration, disclosure or destruction of information. This includes internal reviews of our information collection, storage, and processing practices, as well as physical and logical security measures to protect unauthorized access to the systems in which the information is stored.

All our staff have signed a confidentiality agreement and know the data protection policy, and in the case of third parties who, in compliance with a service, may have access to the files with personal data, the responsibility of SOL VIP TRAVEL SLU, said service It will be regulated in accordance with article 28 of the General Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantees of digital rights.

DO WE INCLUDE PERSONAL DATA FROM THIRD PARTIES?

No, as a general rule we only process the data provided by the owners. If you provide us with data from third parties, you must previously inform and request their consent from said people, or otherwise exempt us from any responsibility for breach of this requirement.

WHAT ABOUT CHILDREN?

We do not process data from children under 14 years of age. Therefore, the user must refrain from providing them if they are not that age or, where appropriate, from providing data from third parties who are not of that age. SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. is exempt from any responsibility for the breach of this provision.

WILL WE MAKE COMMUNICATIONS BY ELECTRONIC MEANS?

They will only be made to manage your request, if it is one of the means of contact that you have provided us.

If we make commercial communications they will have been previously and expressly authorized by you.

WHAT CAN YOU DO IF YOU DON’T WANT TO RECEIVE COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS?

In accordance with the LSSSI, you can unsubscribe from any of the subscription services as well as express your opposition to receiving advertising information, sending an email from the account to be unsubscribed with the word “UNSUBSCRIBE” in the subject, to the following address : [email protected]

TO WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

Your data will be kept under strict security measures that guarantee their confidentiality and security. In the same way, they will only be transferred to the entities and for the following purposes:

  • Entities and providers that provide services to SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. for the correct execution of our activities and projects. Said entities and suppliers are duly accredited and sign with us the corresponding data treatment contract in compliance with current data protection regulations.

To give examples of the services that they provide us and that may involve the processing of their personal data on behalf of SOL VIP TRAVEL SLU, we can quote, by way of example and not limitation: multidisciplinary professional services, legal advice, technological services, computer services, messaging and distribution, maintenance, security and surveillance, advertising and marketing, call center etc …

  • Official bodies and entities in compliance with current regulations and laws.

Any international data transfer when using American applications, will be adhered to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies regarding privacy.

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE?

  • To know if we are treating your data or not.
  • To access your personal data.
  • To request the rectification of your data if they are inaccurate.
  • To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent granted.
  • To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations.
  • To carry your data, which will be provided in a structured format, in common use or machine-readable. If you prefer, we can send them to the new person you designate. It is only valid in certain cases.
  • To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you think that we have not attended you correctly.
  • To revoke consent for any treatment for which you have consented, at any time.

If you modify any data, we thank you for communicating it to us to keep them updated.

When you exercise your rights to suppression, opposition, limitation or withdraw your consent, SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. will stop processing your data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can exercise all these rights by contacting us at the following addresses:

Adress: PASEO DE REDING,43, 2º, 29016 DE MÁLAGA, or
Email: [email protected]

We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask us by email or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.

Always remember that you exercise any of the rights that we have exposed you, that these forms must be electronically signed or accompanied by a photocopy of your ID, so that it allows us to verify your identity.

If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of their ID, or sign it with their electronic signature.

The forms can be presented in person, sent by letter or by mail to the Responsible address mentioned above.

Likewise, if you are not satisfied with how we have addressed your rights, you may file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through the website www.aepd.es.

HOW LONG DOES IT TAKE TO REPLY TO THE EXERCISE OF RIGHTS?

It depends on the right, but in a maximum of one month from your request, and two months if the subject is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

DO WE TREAT COOKIES?

The website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and display of the website. The cookies used on the website are, in any case, temporary and do not lead to the processing of personal data, with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient, and could be kept in order to know the preferences of the user. and send you information regarding the contents of your interest.

This website can use three types of cookies:

  • Session cookies: Those used to store user data that accesses a web page (operating system, browser type, language), to facilitate navigation.
  • Technical cookies: Those that allow the use of security elements during navigation, control traffic and data communication, identify the session and access parts of restricted access, among other functions.
  • Analytical Cookies: Those that allow you to know the number of pages visited, sessions visited, browsing time, IP address and domains from which they are accessed. (This site does not use third party services for these functions)

The stored information is used to know the frequency of visits and preferences regarding the content of the pages visited, etc. If you do not want to allow the installation of cookies on your computer, you must configure your browser for this purpose. To configure your browser to accept or reject, by default, all cookies, or to receive an on-screen notification of the receipt of each cookie and decide, at that moment, whether or not to install it on your hard drive. For this, we suggest the help section of your browser, to know how to change the settings you currently use.

IP addresses: the website’s servers will be able to automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in an activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain solely statistical measurements that allow us to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web services, the order of visits , the access point, etc.

All cookies used by SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. They are their own and in no case are third-party cookies used.

FOR HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Personal data will be kept as long as you are linked to us.

Once you dissociate yourself, the personal data processed for each purpose will be kept for the legally established periods, including the period in which a judge or court may require them, taking into account the limitation period for legal actions.

The data processed will be kept as long as the aforementioned legal terms do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to maintain it, or if there is no legal term, until the interested party requests its deletion or revokes the consent granted.

We will keep all the information and communications related to customers or the provision of our service, while the guarantees or responsibilities of our products or services last, to attend to possible claims.

USERS

Access and / or use of this portal owned by SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and / or use, the General Conditions here reflected. The aforementioned Conditions will be applied independently of the General Contracting Conditions that in their case are mandatory.

USE OF THE PORTAL

WWW.SOLVIPTRAVEL.COM provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or content. In said registration, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services that SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. may offer through its portal and by way of example but not limitation, not to use them to (i) incur in activities that are unlawful, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order; (ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, in support of terrorism or an attempt against human rights; (iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U., its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are capable of causing the aforementioned damage; (iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, in their opinion, they will not be suitable for publication. In any case, SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. By itself or as assignee, it is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained in it (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by SOL VIP TRAVEL SLU or its licensors. All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of SOL VIP TRAVEL SLU.The USER undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by SOL VIP TRAVEL SLU. the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard drive of your computer or on any other physical medium as long as it is, solely and exclusively, for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U ..

IP ADDRESSES

The website’s servers will be able to automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow us to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, unavailability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

MODIFICATIONS

SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate on its portal without prior notice, being able to change, delete or add both the content and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located in its portal.

LINKS

In the event that WWW.SOLVIPTRAVEL.COM has links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. will not exercise any type of control over said sites and content. In no case will SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of said hyperlinks or other sites of Internet. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

GENERAL

SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal, exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. You can modify the conditions determined here at any time, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

SECURITY

The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / client agrees that the provider obtain data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of access controls.

Any hiring process or that involves the introduction of personal data will always be transmitted through a secure communication protocol (Https: //, …), so that no third party has access to the information transmitted electronically.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the corresponding Courts and tribunals.

Date of the last modification / update of this legal notice: 05/03/19

For any questions, you can contact SOL VIP TRAVEL S.L.U. at the email [email protected]